Past Events

2019

February
   
 
March 
03 Pointbreak Open Water Swim - Lake Oanob - An Otb Event Click Here For Race Information
09 Road Run/Road Walk - Joseph & Snyman- Windhoek - (windhoek.harriers@gmail.com)
16 Bank Windhoek Corporate Relay - Doc Jubber Hockey Fields - Click Here For Race Information
21-24 Scorpion - Inline Hockey - Windhoek - Kamikaze
23 Road Race  - Marathon -Swakopmund - (Sanlam +264(0)812394145 or Hilaria.Graig@Sanlam.com.na)
23-24 Swakop open beach volleyball - Volleyball - Swakopmund-(beach@namibiavolley.org)
23 MTB X Ride - MTB - Oanob Dam - (brendan.dickerson@gmail.com)
 
April
5-6 XC 1 UCI Class1  - MTB -Windhoek - Hosted by Rock and rut(FSmith@cymot.com)
06 Interpack King & Queen of the Beach - 2 a side,male,female youth and soial .Social 4 a side - DTS- Hosted by Timeout Beach Volleyball(Cell:0814554571 Email:j.verrinder@gmail.com)
07 Stauch Off Road Triatholon-Endura/Spirnt/Mini - Oanob Dam- An OTB Event - Click Here For Race Information
12-14 Otb Sport Best of Schools - School Sport - Ongwediva - Hosted by Otb Sport(oshakati@otbsport.com)
 
May
11 Otjiwa Eagle Ride MTB - MTB and Cross Country - Ojiwa Guest Farm - Hosted by Race Day Event.(John Pretorius)
12 Dr Sam Nuyoma Run - 21Km/ Fun Run - Windhoek - Hosted by Athletic Namibia
17 Buy-A-Brick - Glow in the Dark Charity Fun Run/Walk -Windhoek/Oshakati/ Walvis Bay-  Click Here For Race Information
18 Moonlight Run- 8.5Km - Windhoek - Hosted by Farm Windhoek
25 25 XC 2 - Cross Country - Windhoek - Hosted by Rocky and Rut (FSmith@cymot.com)
27-31 Africa Inline Hockey Cup - Inline - Swakop - Hosted by NIHA
 
June
01 Victory Race - 5Km/21Km - Oshakati - Hosted by Old Mutual (MGoagoses@oldmutual.com , Cell:0811249471)
02 Standard Bank Xtrail Team Challenge -16Km/7Km - Farm Godies- An OTB Event- Click Here For  Race Information 
13-16 Cazadores Inline Hockey Tournament - Inline Hockey - Windhoek - Hosted by Cazadores
15 Fish River Challenge - 100Km/65Km - Ai-Ais Fish River - Hosted by NBL
15 Victory Race - 5Km/21Km - Swakop - Hosted by Old Mutual (MGoagoses@oldmutual.com , Cell:0811249471)
15 Retirement Fund Solution Winter - 2 aside, male,female youth and social. Social 4 a side - Windhoek - Hosted by Time Beach Volleball (j.verrinder@gmail.com , Cell:0814554571)
29 Rubbish Run - 21Km/10Km - Windhoek - Hosted by Windhoek Harriers (windhoek.harriers@gmail.com )
29 XC3 - MTB - Windhoek - Hosted by Rock and Rut (FSimth@cymot.com )
30 WPP5 - Road Bike - Windhoek - Hosted by WWP (info@wppnam.com )
July
 
06 Victory Race - 5Km/21Km - Keetmanshoop - Hosted by Old Mutual (MGoagoses@oldmutual.com , Cell:0811249471)
07 Standard Bank Avis Xtrail  - 16Km/8Km -Windhoek - An OTB Event - Click Here For  Race Information
08 XC3 - MTB - Windhoek - Hosted by Rock and Rut (FSimth@cymot.com )
13 Namib Grens - MTB and Cross Country Run - Namib Naukluft - Hosted by Namib Grens
21 Windhoek City Run - 42Km/21Km/10Km - Windhoek - Hosted by Windhoek Harriers (windhoek.harriers@gmail.com)
26-27 His House Tri Sport -Golf/Running/Cycling- Walvibay - Click Here For Race Information
27

Interpack King of the Court - 2 a side,male,female youth and soial .Social 4 a side - Windhoek - Hosted by Timeout Beach Volleyball(Cell:0814554571 Email:j.verrinder@gmail.com)

August
 
03 Starlite/FNB Eros Girls Fundraiser - 5Km/10Km - Eros Girls - Hosted by Windhoek Harriers (windhoek.harriers@gmail.com)
03 Husab Mine Marathon - 42Km/10Km/5Km - Husab Access Road - Hosted by Winnie (info@cgnpc.com.cn, Tell:0644109000,www.swakopuranium.com)

04

Windoek Light Otb Xtrail Run - 16Km/8Km - Midgard Country Lodge - Click Here For Race Information.
11 Kamikaze Inline Hockey - Inline Hockey - Windhoek - Hosted by Kamikaze
17 Victory Race - 10Km/21Km - Windhoek - Hosted by Old Mutual (MGoagoses@oldmutual.com , Cell:0811249471)
20

WPP6 - Road Bike - Windhoek - Hosted by WWP (info@wppnam.com )

24 Hentiesfees - Ride & Run - Hentiesbay- Hosted by Guan's Packaging - Click Here Race Information
24-25 Otjihavera Stage Race - 2 day stage race - Midgard - Hosted by Rock and Rut (FSmith@cymot.com )
 
September
01 WPP7 - Road Bike - Windhoek - Hosted by WWP (info@wppnam.com )
06-08 Otb Sport Best Of School - School Sport - Ongwediva - Hosted by Otb Sport (oshakati@otbsport.com )
07 Cycletec Spring Festival - MTB,Run,Duathlon- Avis - Hosted by Cycletec
14 Navachab Half Marathon - 21Km/5Km -Karibib - Hosted by Omarurr Athletic Club (bkkarumendu@gmail.com ; Cell:0813118489)
14 King Price National Triathlon Champs -Triathlon - Windhoek- Hosted  by King Price Insurance - Click Here For Race Information
14-15 Kalahari Beach Volleyball Tournament - 2 aside, male,femaleyouth and social. Social 4 a side - Tivoli Guest Farm - Hosted by Time Beach Volleball (j.verrinder@gmail.com , Cell:0814554571)
19-22 Coastal Pirate Inline Hockey - Inline Hockey - Swakop - Hosted by Coastal Pirate
21 Standard Bank Dunes Xtrail - 8Km/16Km - Swakop- An OTB Event-Click Here For  Race Information 
23-25 SFC Youth Soccer Tournament - Soccer - Swakop - SFC
28 Woemann Brock MTB -Coast - MTB- Swakop- Hosted by W&B
28 Coastal Marathon -Fun run/Walk -Walvis Bay - Hosted by Holy Redeemer- Click Here For Race Information
 
October
05 Hangana Hake Run and Ride - 42Km/21Km/10Km/Road bike - Walvisbay - Hosted by Hangana Hake (info@hangana-hakerun.com,)
06 DTS Fustal - Tournament - DTS Sport Club Windhoek - Hosted by DTS(dts@iway.na)
12 Cycle Classic - Run 10Km/5Km,MTB 65Km - Windhoek - Hosted by Rotarians
12 Cycle Classic - 100Km/60Km/20Km - Windhoek - Hosted by Rotarians
19-20 3 Passer MTB - Stage race- Khomas Mountain
26 Copper Run - 10Km/5Km - Minen Hotel Tsumeb - Hosted by Etosha Xsport Lions(nigefree@iafrica.com);Cell 0814554571
26 Cycle Classic - 1.5Km/40Km/10Km - Windhoek - Hosted by Rotarians
26 Mariental Triathlon - 1.5/40/10,0.5/20/5 km - Mariental - Hosted by Alfie Grobler(drgroble@iafrica.com.na;Cell 0811271634
 
November
1-3 NIHA Inline Hockey Champs - Inline Hockey - Swakop - Hosted by NIHA
2-3 Faphufarm Master Beach Volleyball - 2 a side,male,female youth and social.Social 4 a side a - Swakop - Hosted by Time Beach Volleball (j.verrinder@gmail.com , Cell:0814554571)
16 Kuiseb Run MTB Social - MTB - Kuiseb River - Hosted by Rock and Rut (FSmith@cymot.com)
16 Breakfast Run- 21Km,15Km,10Km,5Km - Heja - Hosted by Windhoek Harriers (windhoek.harriers@gmail.com)
 
December
01 FNB  Sandman Triathlon- Swakop- An OTB Event - Click Here For Race Information
7-8 Desert Dash - One day stage race - Wndhk to Swk - Hosted by Desert Dash
27 Grand Slam Beach Volleyball - One day stage race Social 4 a side and Proffesional - Windhoek - Hosted by Time Beach Volleball (j.verrinder@gmail.com , Cell:0814554571)
27 Pupkewitz Jetty Mile - Swakop- An OTB Event - Click Here For Race Information
   

OTHER SPORT SUBSCRIPTIONS

1.WINDHOEK TRIATHLON CLUB MEMBERSHIP FORM

2.T-REX TRIBE CLUB MEMBERSHIP FORM

2018

February
03  Volleyball 4 all - Fun Volley -DTS- Hosted by DTS(dst@iway.na)
03  Joseph and Snyman - 21Km/10Km/5km -United Club Windhoek- Hosted by WH(windhoek.harries@gmail)
10  Rossing Marathon-42.2Km/10Km/5Km-Swakop Sport-Hosted by Swakop Strider(fatslab@iafrica.com.na)
11  Nedbank Road Cycle Challenge - 30Km/65Km/100Km -Windhoek- Hosted by WPP(info@wppnam.com)
17  DST Futsal - Tournament -DTS Sport Club- Hosted by DTS(dst@iway.na)
24  Tropizone Aqua Mixed Grand Slam- 2 a side,F/M youth and social,Social 4 a side -DTS- Hosted by Timeout Beach   Volleyball(j.verrinder@gmail.com/Cell:+264814554571)
25  Captain Run - 30Km/15Km -Arebusch Lodge- Hosted by WH (windhoek harriers@gmail.com)
 
March 
02-03 Dusk & Dawn 2 Day Stage Trail -42Km/24Km/12Km/Fun Run -Farm Windhoek- Hosted by Farm Windhoek(farmwhkfitness@gmail.com)
04 Pointbreak Open Water Swim- Lake Oanob -An Otb Event - Click Here For Race Information
04 WPP 3 -Cycle -Windhoek- Hosted by WPP(info@wppnam.com)
11 Cape Argus- 100Km -Cape Town- Hosted by Cape Arugus
18 Triathlon- 4 all Social Event -Olympia Swimming Pool-Click Here For Race Information
21 Independence Run -27/13.5Km Walk Run -Okahandja Country Lodge- Peter-jack De Klerk Cell:(+264812965128/+264812965128)
25 Beach Volleyball National Champ- 2 a side,F/M youth and social,Social 4 a side -Swakop(j.verrinder@gmail.com/Cell:+264814554571)
 
April
07 MTB X Ride -MTB -Oanob Dam- (brendan.dickerson@gmail.com)
07 Trail Run -9km/4.5Km -Daan Viljoen- Hosted by Japie Swanepoel
14  XC 1 UCI Class1 -MTB -Windhoek- Hosted by Rock and Rut(FSmith@cymot.com)
14 Interpack King & Queen of the Beach -2 a side,F/M youth and social,Social 4 a side -DTS- Hosted by Timeout Beach Volleyball(j.verrinder@gmail.com/Cell:+264814554571)
15 Stauch Off Road Triatholon-Endura/Spirnt/Mini -Oanob Dam- An OTB Event -Click Here For Race Information
29 Victory Race -10Km/21Km -Oshakati- Hosted by Old Mutual(MGoagoses@oldmutual.com/Tel:+264(0)612993249)
 
May
05 Klein Aus Vista MTB -MTB and Xtrail -Aus- Hosted by Piet Swiegers
12 Otjiwa Eagle Ride MTB -MTB and Cross Country Run -Otjiwa Guest Farm- Hosted by Race Day Event(Johan Pretorius)
12 Dr Sam Nuyoma Run -21Km and Fun run -Windhoek- Hosted by Athletic Namibia(enaimhwaka@yahoo.co.uk)
20-25 Namib Quest - Stage Race to Swakop -Windhoek- Hosted by Namib Quest
21-27  Africa Inline Hockey - Fun Volley -Swakop- Hosted by NIHA
26  XC2 - Cross Country -Windhoek- Hosted by Rock and Rut(FSmith@cymont.com)
 
June
02 Windhoek Marathon - MTB -Windhoek- Hosted by Rock and Rut (FSmith@cymont.com)
03 Standard Bank Xtrail Team Challenge -16Km/7Km -Farm Godies- An OTB Event -Click Here For Race Information
07-10 Cazadore Inline Hockey Tournament-Inline Hockey-Windhoek- Hosted by Cazadores

08-10

DTS Youth Soccer Tournament - Youth Soccer Tournament -DTS- Hosted by DTS(dst@iway.na)
14-17 Scorpion Inline Hockey- Inline Hockey- Otjiwarongo- Hosted by Scorpions
16 Victory Race -10Km/21Km -Swakop- Hosted by Old Mutual(MGoagoses@oldmutual.com/Tel:+264(0)612993249)
16 Run For Education - 21Km/10Km/5km -Whindhoek- Hosted by Okahandja Running Club Lance(Cell:+264 85-1221308)
16 Retirement Fund Solution Winter Classic- 2 a side,F/M youth and social,Social 4 a side -Windhoek- Hosted by Timeout Beach Volleyball(j.verrinder@gmail.com/Cell:+264814554571)
16 XC3 - MTB -Windhoek- Hosted by Rock and Rut(FSmith@cymont.com)
23 DHPS Big Walk - 17km -Aris- Hosted by DHPS
30 Rubbish Run - 21Km/10Km/5Km -Windhoek- Hosted by Windhoek Harriers
30 Fish River Challenge - 100Km/65Km -Ais-Ais Fish River- Hosted by NBL (nbl.sponsorship@ol.na)
July
 
07 Victory Race -10Km/21Km -Keetmanshop- Hosted by Old Mutual(MGoagoses@oldmutual.com/Tel:+264(0)612993249)
07 XC4 - MTB -Windhoek- Hosted by Rock and Rut(FSmith@cymont.com)
08 Standard Bank Avis Xtrail  - 16Km/7Km -Windhoek- An OTB Event - Click Here for Race Information
14 Town Dams Country Run - 11Km-Elisenheim-Hosted by Joel Talbot(Tel:+264(0)614336000)
20  T-Rex Tribe Triathlon - Duathlon (Road) -Windhoek- Hosted by T-Rex Tribe
20-22 Ramblers Youth Soccer -Youth Soccer Tournament -Windhoek-Hosted by Ramblers
21 Namib Grens- MTB and Cross country run- Namib Naukkluft- Hosted by Namib Grens
20-22 Otb Sport Best of School- School Sport- Ongwendiva- An OTB Event
21 Winter Classic Beach Volleyball -Windhoek -Hosted by Timeout Beach Volleyball (j.verrinder@gmail.com)
22 Windhoek City Run- 42Km/21Km/10Km/5Km -Zoo Garden, Windhoek -Hosted by Windhoek Harriers(windhoek.Harriers@gmail.com)
27 Moonlight Run- 12Km/8Km- Farm Windhoek- Hosted by Farm Windhoek(farmwhkfitness@gmail.com)
29  Winter Duathlon- Duathlon (Road) -Windhoek- Hosted by Windhoek Triathlon Club - Click Here For Race Information
28 Interpack King of the court - 2 a side,F/M youth and social,Social 4 a side -Windhoek- Hosted by Timeout Beach Volleyball(j.verrinder@gmail.com/Cell:+264814554571)
August
 

04

Cycletec Skyride - 30Km/60Km -Heja Lodge- Hosted by Cycletec

04

Starlite/FNB Eros GirlsFundraiser - 5Km/10Km- Eros Girls- Hosted by Windhoek Harriers(windhoek.harriers@gmail.com)

04

Husab Mine Marathon -42Km/10Km/5Km Fun- Husab Access Road- Hosted by Husab Mine(Winnie:info@cgnpc.com.cn,www.swakopuranium.com)

05

Windoek Light Otb Trail Run -14Km/8Km -Midgard Country Lodge- An OTB Event -Click Here For Race Information

11

 Train Track Run - 11Km -Elisenheim- Hosted by Joel Talbot (Tel:+264(0)61433600)

08-12

Kamikaze Inline Hockey Tournament - Inline Hockey -Windhoek- Hosted by Kamikaze
11-12 Otjihavera Stage Race- 2day Stage Race- Midgard- Hosted by Rock and Rut(FSmith@cymont.com)

12-14

Otjiwarongo Youth Soccer - Youth Tournament -Otjiwarongo- Hosted by OFC

15

Otb Sport Indoor Soccer - Indoor Soccer -Swakop- Hosted by OTB(swakop@otbsport.com)
18  T-Rex Tribe Triathlon - Duathlon MTB -Windhoek- Hosted by T-Rex Tribe
18 Victory Race -10Km/21Km -Windoenk- Hosted by Old Mutual(MGoagoses@oldmutual.com/Tel:+264(0)612993249)
19  Winter Duathlon- Duathlon (MTB) -Windhoek- Hosted by Windhoek Triathlon Club  Click here for Race Information
27-29 Tour De Windhoek -4 day Stage Race -Windhoek- Hosted by WWP(info@wppnam.com)
30-02 Bagers Inline Hockey -Inline Hockey -Windhoek- Hosted by Badgers
 
September
   
01 Cycletec Spring Festival -MTB,Run,Duathlon -Avis- Hosted by Cycletec
15 Gobabis MTB -MTB -Gobabis
15  T-Rex Tribe Triathlon -Triathlon (MTB) -TBA- Hosted by T-Rex Tribe
15 Navachab Half Marathon -21Km- Karibi- Hosted by Omaruru Athletics Club(bkkarumendu@gmail.com/Cell:+264(0)813118489)
15 His House Tri Sport Charity - Hosted by His House -Click Here for Race Information  
16  Spring Triathlon- Triathlon (Road) -Olympia- Hosted by Windhoek Triathlon Club-Click Here for Race Information
22 Fish River Marathon- Run 42/21/8Km.Cyc 104/42Km- Keetmanshop -Hosted by Mari Pesch(Cell:+264(0)812497200)
22 Standard Bank Dunes Xtrail- 7Km/15Km- Swakop- An OTB Event- Click Here for Race Information
22-23 Kalahari Beach Volleyball -2 a side,F/M youth social.4 a side-Tivoli Guest House- Hosted by Timeout Beach Volleyball(j.verrinder@gmail.com/Cell:+264814554571)
23 WPP5- Road Bike -Windhoek -Hosted by WPP (infor@wppnam.com)
23-25 SFC Youth Tournament -Swakop -Hosted by SFC
28-30 Coastal Pirates Inline Hockey- Inline Hockey -Swakop -Hosted by Coastal Pirates
29 Woermann Brock MTB Coast -MTB- Swakop -Hosted by W&B
 
October
06 Hangana Hake Run and Ride- 42Km/21Km/10Km/,Road Bike -Walvisbay -Hosted by Wby
06 DTS Futsal- Tournament - DTS Sport Club Windhoek -Hosted by DTS (dts@iway.na)
13 Cycle Classic- Run 10/5Km,MTB 65/30/15Km -Windhoek -Hosted by Rotarians
14 Cycle Classic- 100/60/30/20Km -Windhoek -Hosted by Rotarians
16-18 Coastal Pirates Inline Hockey- Inline Hockey -Swakop -Hosted by Coastal Pirates
19-21 3 Passes MTB- Stage Race -Khomas Mountain
20-21  T-Rex Tribe Triathlon -Triathlon (MTB) -TBA- Hosted by T-Rex Tribe
21  Spring Triathlon-Triathlon (MTB) -Olympia- Hosted by Windhoek Triathlon Club - Click Here For Race Information
 
November
02-04 NIHA Inline Hockey Champs- Inline Hockey- Swakop -Hosted by NIHA
04-03 Faphufarm Masters Beach Volleyball- 2 a side,F/M youth and social,Social 4 a side -Swakop- Hosted by Timeout Beach Volleyball(j.verrinder@gmail.com/Cell:+264814554571)
04 WPP7- Road Bike -Windhoek -Hosted by WPP (info@wppnam.com)
17 ATU African Cup Triathlon-Mariental -Hosted by Mariental Club and NTF-Click Here For Race Information
17 Kuiseb Run MTB Social- MTB -Kuiseb River -Hosted by Rock and Rut (FSmith@cymont.com)
17 Breakfast Run- 21Km/15Km/10Km/5Km -Heja -Hosted by Windhoek Harriers (windhoek.harriers@gmail.com)
24 Walvis Bay Social Triathlon -Triathlon- Walvis Bay- Click Here For Race Information
 
December
02 FNB Desert Triathlon- Ultra/Standard/Sprint/Mini- Swakop -An OTB Event - Click Here For Race Information
07-08 Desert Dash- One day stage race - Wdhk to Swk -Hosted by Desert Dash
22 Bank Windhoek Beach Bash Volleyball - 4 a side Social and Proffessional- Long Beach, Walvisbay- Hosted by Timeout Beach Volleyball(j.verrinder@gmail.com/Cell:+264814554571)
27 Pupkewitz Jetty Mile- Swakop -An OTB Event - Click Here For Race Information

 

2017

OTHER SPORT SUBSCRIPTIONS

1.WINDHOEK TRIATHLON CLUB MEMBERSHIP FORM

2.T-REX TRIBE CLUB MEMBERSHIP FORM

February
4 Joseph and Snyman - 21km/10km/5km - Windhoek - Hosted by Windhoek Harriers (windhoek.harriers@gmail.com)  
11 Rossing Marathon - 42.2km/10km - Swakop - Hosted by Fatslab (fatslab@iafrica.com.na)  
12 Nedbank MTB Challenge - Windhoek - Hosted by WPP  
17 Iron Kids & Titan Teens Race: Duathlon - Hosted by T-REX Tribe (charm-shannon@afol.com.na)
25 Captains Run - 30km/15km -Arebusch Lodge - Hosted by Windhoek Harriers (windhoek.harriers@gmail.com
26 Nedbank Cycle Challenge Road - Windhoek - Hosted by WWP  
 
March 
3 Iron Kids & Titan Teens Race: Duathlon/Triathlon - Hosted by T-REX Tribe (charm-shannon@afol.com.na)
5 Pointbreak Open Water Swim - Lake Oanob - An Otb Event - Click Here For Race Information
12 Cape Argus - 100km - Cape Town  
18-19 Bank Windhoek Namibian Open Beach Volleyball Championship - Swakop - Hosted by NVF - Click Here For Details
 
April
1 R&R Xross Country MTB 1 - Cross Country - Hosted by R&R  
2 Stauch & Partners Off Road Triathlon - Lake Oanob - An Otb Event- Click Here For Race Information
7 Iron Kids & Titan Teens Race: Duathlon - Hosted by T-REX Tribe(charm-shannon@afol.com.na
8 Beach Volleyball Interpack Mixed Grand Slam - DTS Beach Arena - Hosted by Timeout  
15 National Triathlon Championship -Walvisbay- Hosted by Nationl Triathlon Federation Click Here to Download Entry Form
22 Omaruru Road Race - 100km -Omaruru  
29-30 Klein Aus Vista MTB - Aus  
 
May
6-7 Beach Volleyball Tropizone Aqua Kalahari Open - Tivoli Southern Guest Farm - Hosted by Timeout  
10 Otjiwa Ealg Ride MTB - Otjiwa Guest Farm 
21-26 Namib Quest - Windhoek - Stage race to Swakop  
27 XC 3 - Cross Country - Widhoek - Hosted by Rock and Rut  
 
June
4 Standard Bank KH XTrail 1 - Farm Godeis - An Otb Event - Click Here For Race Information
10 Victory Race - 21km/10km - Oshakati- Hosted by Old Mutual   
10 Fish River Challenge - 100km/65km - Ai-Ais Fish River  
11 Branberg Rhino Run - 25km/12km/6km - Uis - Hosted by Touch and Go (  touchandgorun@gmail.com )  
17 Iron Kids & Titan Teens Race: Inter School Duathlon Adventure Event Ages 5-12- Hosted by T-REX Tribe(charm-shannon@afol.com.na
17 Beach Volleyball Retirement Fund Solutions Winter Classic - DTS Beach Arena - Hosted by Timeout  
18 XC 4 - Cross Country - Windhoek - Hosted by Rock and Rut  
24 DHPS Big Walk - 17km - Aris - Hosted by DHPS 
24 AUSC Region 5/COSANOC Marathon- Swakopmund - Hosted by Nmaibia Olympic - Click Here For Race Information 
25 WPP Tony Rust - Tony Rust Windhoek - Hosted by WPP  
July
1 Rubbish Run - 21km/10km/5km - Windhoek - Hosted by Windhoek Harriers (windhoek.harriers@gmail.com)  
8 R&RXross CountryMTB 5 - Hosted by R&R  
8 His House Tri Sport Charity - Hosted by His House - Click Here For Race Information  
9 Standard Bank XTrail 2 - Avis Dam - An Otb Event - Click Here For Race Information
14 Iron Kids & Titan Teens Race: Duathlon- Bike/Run Event - Hosted by T-REX Tribe(charm-shannon@afol.com.na
14-16 Best of Schools Tournament- Ongwendiva - An Otb Event 
23 Windhoek City Run - 42km/21km/10km/5km -Zoo Garden - Hosted by Windhoek Harriers(windhoek.harriers@gmail.com)  
29 Erongo Cross Country Champs - Omaruru - Hosted by Omaruru Athletics  
29 Victory Race - 10km/21km - Swakopmund - Hosted by Old Mutual 
29 Bank Windhoek Relay - 4 x 5km Relay - Windhoek  
 
August
4 IJG Moonlight Fun Run - 5km/8km -Farm Windhoek Fitness - Cick Here For Race Information
5  Eros Girl School - 10km walk/run,5km fun walk/run  - Eros Girl - Click Here For Race Information
6 Windhoek Light Otb Trail Run - Midgard - An Otb Event - Click Here For Race Information
11 Iron Kids & Titan Teens Race: Duathlon- Bike/Run Event - Hosted by T-REX Tribe(charm-shannon@afol.com.na
12 Cycletec Skyride - Heja Lodge - Hosted by Cycletec  
19-20 Otjhavera Stage Race - 2 day stage race - Midgard - Hosted by Rock and Rut  
24-27 Tour De Windhoek - 4 day stage race - Windoek - Hosted by WPP  
26 Hentiesfees MTB & FUN Run - Henties Bay - Click Here For Race Information 
 
September
2 Cycletec Spring Festival - MTB,Run,Duathlon - Avis - Hosted by Cycletec  
2 Husab Mine Marathon - 42km/21km/10km/5km - Swakop - Hosted by Swakop Striders  
9 Ultra Duathlon - Gross Barmen - Click Here For Race Information  
15 Iron Kids & Titan Teens Race: Triathlon- Hosted by T-REX Tribe(charm-shannon@afol.com.na
16 Beach Volleyball Interpack King & Queen of the beach - DTS Beach Arena - Hosted by Timeout  
23 Fish River Marathon - Run 42km/21km/8km. Cycle 104km - Keetmans - Hosted by Mari Pesch 0812497200 
30 Standard Bank Dunes  Xtrail - Swakop - An Otb Event - Click Here For Race Information
 
October
7 Iron Kids & Titan Teens Race: Duathlon/Triathlon - Walvis Bay at Vis Fees - Hosted by T-REX Tribe(charm-shannon@afol.com.na
7 Lucky Star Marathon - 42km/21km/10km - Walvisbay - Hosted by Wby  
7 Walvis Visvees Road Race - Walvibay - Hosted by Wby  
13 Cycle Classic MTB - Windhoek - Hosted by Rotarians  
14 Cycle Classic Road - 20km/30km/65km/100km - Windhoek - Hosted by Rotarians  
19-21 3 Passes MTB - Stage race - Khomas Mountain 
27 Iron Kids & Titan Teens Race: Triathlon - Hosted by T-REX Tribe(charm-shannon@afol.com.na
28 Daan Viljoen MTB and Trian Run - Windhoek 
28 Copper Run - 10km/5km - Minen Hotel (nigefree@iafrica.com)  
28 Okahandja Xtrail - 14km/7km,5km walk - Spar Parking - Hosted by Okahandja Running Club  
31 Victory Race - 10km/21km - Windhoek - Hosted by Old Mutual 
 
November
4 RKK Hardap Challenge - Rehoboth (rkcrun@rkc-ryn.com)  
4-5 Beach Volleyball Fabupharm Swakop Master - Mole Beach,Swakop - Hosted by Timeout  
5 WPP 6 - Windhoek - Hosted by WPP  
11 Mariental Triathlon - 1.5km/40km/10,0.5km/20km/5km - Mariental - Hosted by Alfie Grobelaar  
11 Bank Windhoek  Fun Day- Windhoek - Hosted by Bank Windhoek - Click Here For Race Information
12 WWP Rehoboth - Rehoboth - Hosted by WPP  
17 Iron Kids & Titan Teens Race: Triathlon - Hosted by T-REX Tribe(charm-shannon@afol.com.na
18 Breakfast Run - 21km/15km/10km/5km - Heja - Hosted by Windhoek Harriers  
 
December
2 Iron Kids & Titan Teens Race: Triathlon- Swakop - Hosted by T-REX Tribe(charm-shannon@afol.com.na
3 FNB Sandman Triathlon - Swakop - An Otb Event -Cick Here For Race Information
15-17 Coastal Open Squash Championship -Click Here For Details  
27 Pupkewitz Jetty Mile - Swakop - An Otb Event- Click Here For Race Information

 

 

2016

February
13 Rossing Marathon (42.2Km,10Km)- Swakop  
14 Nedbank MTB Challenge - Windhoek - Hosted By WWP  
21 Nedbank Cycle Challenge Road - Windhoek - Hosted by WWP  
27 Captains Run (30Km,15Km)  
 
March 
6 Pointbreak Open Water Swim - An Otb Event 
9-12 Badgers Inline Hockey Tournament - Windhoek Show Grounds  
10-11 Squash Junior Trials - Wanderers Squash Club  
19 Street Mile  
19-20 Nam Beach Volleyball Champs - Swakop - Hosted by NVF  
26 Easter Family Angling & MTB Challenge Henties Bay click here
29 WPP3 Copper Kettle Road Race - Hosted by WPP  
 
April
3 Stauch & Partners Off Road Triathlon-   An Otb Event - Click here for Race Information
18 R&R Xross Country MTB1 - Hosted by R&R  
22-24 Inline Hockey Tournament - Otjiwarongo - Hosted by Scorpions 
23 Grand Slam Beach Volleyball - Windhoek - Hosted by DTS  
22-24 SKW Youth Soccer Tournament - Windhoek -Hosted by SKW  
30 LHU (5-A-Side) Indoor Soccer Tournament-Swakomund-Hosted by LHU - Click Here
 
May
21-22 Kalahari Beach Volleyball Tournament - Tivoli Guest Farm - Hosted by Time Out 
22 Dr.Sam Nuyoma Half Marathon- Doc Jubber Hockey Field - Windhoek   Click here for detail
22-27 Namib Quest - Namib - Hosted by Tinus Hanse 
 
June
4

Victory Race - Keetmanshop - Hosted by Old Mutual 

5 Standard Bank KH X-Trail1 - Farm Godeis - An Otb Event - Click here for Race Information 
10-12 DTS Youth Soccer - Windhoek - Hosted by DTS 
11 Brandberg Rhino Run and Cycle Tour Click for detail and to enter
11 NASU Short Course Gala 1 - Dolphins - Hosted by Dophins 
18

Run For Education-Okahandja- Hosted by MTN- Click here for Detail and to Enter 

25 DHPS Big Walk - Hosted By DHPS
25 Jan Winter Classic Beach Volleyball - Windhoek - Hosted by DTS
25 Victory Race (21Km,5Km) - Swakop - Hosted By Old Mutual 
 
July
2 Rubbish Run (21Km,10Km,5Km) - Windhoek -Hosted By Harriers  
2 NASU Short Course Gala 2 - NSA - Hosted by NSA  
2-3 OTB BOS Tournament - Ongwediva-   An Otb Event 
8-9 His House Tri Sport Charity Event - Hosted By His House - Click Here For Race Information
10 Standard Bank X-Trail2 -Avis Dam - An Otb Event - Click Here For Race  Information
15-17 Rambers Youth Soccer - Windhoek - Hosted by Ramblers  
24 Windhoek City Run - Windhoek -Hosted By Harriers  
25 R&RXross Country - Hosted by R&R  
27-31 Cazadores Inline Hockey Tournament - Windhoek - Hosted by Cazadores  
30 Erongo Cross Country Champs - Omaruru - Hosted by Omaruru A  
30 Areva Road Race (20Km,10Km,5Km,2Km) - Swakop - Hosted by Swakop Str  
30 Victory Race (21Km,5Km) - Oshakati - Hosted By Old Mutual
 
August
6 Victory Race - Windhoek - Hosted by Old Mutual  
6 Starlite/FNB Eros Girls Fundraiser (10Km,5Km) - Eros Girls -Hosted by Susan  
7 Windhoek Light Otb Trail Run - Midgard -  An Otb Event - Click Here For Race Information
12-14 Kamikaze Inline Hockey Tournament - Windhoek - Hosted by DTS  
12-14 Otjiwarongo Youth Soccer - Otjiwarongo - Hosted by OFC  
13 Cycletec Skyride - Heja Lodge - Hosted by Cycletec  
20 NASU Short Course Gala 4 - Hosted by Aqua 
 
September
3 Cycletec Spring Festival - Avis - Hosted by Cycletec  
3 Hasab Mine Marathon - Swakop - Hosted by Swakop Str  
10 NASU Short Course Gala 5 - Dolphins - Hosted by Dophins 
10 Spitzkoppe The Rock MTB / Run - An Otb Event -
17 Navachan Half Marathon - Karibib - Hosted by Omarura A  
17 King And Queen Beach Volleyball - Windhoek - Hosted by Time Out  
23-25 SFC Youth Soccer Tournament - Swakopmund - Hosted by SFC  
23-25 Coastal Inline HockeyTournament - Swakopmund- Hosted By Coastal  
23-25 Short Course Nationals Namibia - Swakopmund - Hosted by NASU 
 
October
1 Lucky Star Marathon(42.2Km,21Km,10Km) - Walvisbay - Hosted by Etosha Fish  
8 Cycle Classic MTB - Windhoek - Hosted by Rotarians 
9 Cycle Classic Road - Windhoek - Hosted by Rotarians  
14-15 NASU Long Course Gala 1- Western Sub- Hosted by NSA 
15 Daan Viljoen MTB and Trail Run (40Km,20Km,10Km)  
21-22 Pupkewitz Interschool Gala - Western Sub - Hosted by NASU 
22-23 Fabupharm Swakop Masters Timeout Beach Volleyball - Swakop - Hoested by Time Out - Click Here for Details
29 Hollard Daredevl Run - Windhoek  
29 Okahandja Somerfees X-Trail -Hosted By Okahandja Running Club- Click Here for Details
 
November
7 Movember Run (21Km,10Km,5Km)  
4-6 Sixth Inline Hockey Tournament  
5 RKK Hard Challenge - Rehoboth - Hosted by RRK  
11-12 NASU Long Course Gala 2 -Olympia- Hosted by Marlins 
18-19 Cycle 4 Damian 2016 -Click here for Race information
19 Jan Breakfast Run (21Km,15Km,10Km,5Km)  
19 Marietal Triathlon (1.5,40,10,0.5,20,10km)- Mariental-Inligting:Alphie Grobler:drgroble@iafrica.com- Telfoon:063-242007  
25-27 Niina Inline Hockey Tournament-Swakopmund-Host By Niiha  
 
December
2-3 NASU Long Course Gala 3 -Olympia- Hosted by Aqua 
4 FNB Sandman Triathlon - Swakop - An Otb Event - Click Here For Race  Information
11-12 Desert Dash  
16-18 Coastal Open Squash Championship - Click here for Details
27 Pupkewitz Jetty Mile -Swakop- An Otb Event - Click Here For Race Information

 

 

 

2015

March 
8 Pointbreak Open Water Swim - Hosted by Otb Sport
29 Stauch & Partners Off Road Triathlon-  Hosted by OTB  Sport - Click for Race information
 
April
 18 R&R: Xross Country MTB 1
18 Windhoek Harriers Trail Run (10km)
 
May
2-3 Otb Kalahari Beach Volleyball Tour (Tivoli Southern Sky Guest Farm)- Click for more information
2-3 Klein Aus Vista
9 Windhoek Trail Run: Urban Trail Run
9 R&R: Xross Country MTB 2
16 Otjiwa Eagle Ride MTB
23 R&R: Xross Country MTB 3- WalvisBay
24-29

Namib Quest

 27-31  Cazadores Inline Hockey Tournament
30 DTS Beach Volleyball Open (DTS Beach Volleyball Arena)
30 Biathle/Triathle -Walvis Bay Champs
 30  Harriers Cross Country Run (4km, 6km, 12km)
 
June
6 R&R: Xross Country MTB 4
6 Old Mutual: Victory Race Keetmanshoop
20 Brandberg Rhino Run- Click for details and to enter 
20 KH X-Trail Run Team Challengs: http://www.staytoday.com.na/events/khomas-hochland-trail-run Contact: Gesa Kock - 0816739818
27 Oemf MTB Grootfontein Kuier Fees
27 Old Mutual - Victory Race Swakopmund
 
July
   
4 Harriers- Rubbish Run
4 MTB Nationals WalvisBay
11 DTS Beach Volleyball Winter Classic (DTS Beach Volleyball Arena)
11 Old Mutual - Victory Race Oshakati
11 Duathlon Series
18 Ugab Terrace MTB
 22-26  Badgers Tournament Invite
25 Areva Walk & Run for Fun - Swakopmund- Click for details 
 25  R&R: Xross Country MTB 5
 25  Bank Windhoek Corporate Relay
 25  Duathlon Series
 31 His  House Corporate Golf Day- Click for details and to enter
 
August
1 His House - Running and Cycling Charity Event: Click for details and to enter
1 Old Mutual - Victory Race Windhoek
1 Areva Running Race (2,5,10,20km) - Swakop The Dome
1-2  Otb Far North Volleyball Championships- Click here for details 
2 Windhoek Light Otb Trail Run - Midgard- Click for details - Online entries closed. You can enter on 31 July at Grove Mall 11-3
Starlite/FNB Eros Girls Fundraiser (10km,5km)
5-9 Kamikaze Inline Hockey Tournament - DTS Sport Club
8 Namib Grens MTB and Xtrail run
15 Cycletec Skyride
29-30 Otjihavera MTB Tour
 
September
5 Poker Fun Drive Click for details - ONLINE ENTRIES ARE CLOSED
5-6 Cycletec Spring Festival
5-6 Biathle/ triathle - Windhoek
12 Spitzkoppe The Rock MTB / Run - hosted by OTB  Online Entries Closed- Late entries at Otb Grove Mall on Wednesday 9 September from 12-3pm
12-13 Best of Schools - Oshakati- CANCELLED
18-20 Scorpions Inline Hockey Tournament- Otjiwarongo
18-20 Biathle/ triathle  World Championships- Georgia
25-26 Swakop Beach Volleyball Open (Swakopmund Mole)
26-27

Far North OTB Volleyball Club championship

 
October
3 Lucky Star Marathon + Cycling Tour  (42.2, 21, 10km)  - Click for details
4 WPP5 Kupferberg
10 Cycle Classic MTB
11 Cycle Classic Road
15 Social fives League - Click for details
17 NMC Walk 4 Wishes - Click for details
17 Gobadash MTB
17 Daan Viljoen MTB
16-18 Coastal Pirates Inline Hockey - Swakop
24 National Walk 4 Bibles - Click for details 
24 King & Queen of the Beach (DTS Beach Volleyball Arena) 
24 Mariental Chamber of Commerce Tri – and Duathlon will take place on Saterday 24 October at Hardap Dam.  To register contact:  drgroble@iafrica.com.na – 081-1241634- CLICK HERE FOR DETAILS 
30-1 Inline Hockey Champs
 
November
7 Windhoek Harriers: Movember Run (21km, 10.5km)
7 Trustco Yambu MTB
14-15 KCC 24hr Mountain Bike
21 Windhoek Harriers Breakfast Run (21, 15, 10, 5km)
 
December
6 FNB Desert Triathlon hosted by OTB - Click to Enter and for details 
10 Biathle/ triathle - Swakop
11-12 Desert Dash
27 Pupkewitz Jetty Mile - hosted by OTB- Click to Enter and for details
   

2014 

February
1

Volleyball 4 All - DTS

8

Joseph and Snyman Road Run (21,10,5) - Windhoek Harriers

9

Omaruru Spar Cycle

15

Nedbank MTB challenge - R&R

15

Rossing Marathon (42.2, 10km) - Swakop Striders

15/16

NMPF - Biathle or Triathle event - Windhoek

23

Nedbank Cycle Challenge Road - WPP

 
March
1

Captains Run (30km, 15km) - Windhoek Harriers

2 Pointbreak Open Water Swim hosted by OTB 
7-9

Badgers Inline Hockey Tournament

21-23

Dts Beach Volleyball series - DTS

22/23

NMPF - Biathle or Triathle event - Swakopmund

30  Stauch & Partners Off Road Triathlon hosted by OTB - Click here for results
 
April
5

Kuiseb Classic MTB

12

Dts Beach Volleyball series -DTS

12

R&R Xross Country MTB 1 R&R

  Volleyball for All Oshakati hosted by OTB
12/13

NMPF - Biathle or Triathle event - Windhoek

19

Nedbank Coast Cycle Classic

26

Trail Run (10km) - Windhoek Harriers

 
 
May
2-3

Klein Aus Vista MTB and Trail Run

17

R&R Xross Country MTB 2

24

R&R Xross Country MTB 3 Walvisbay

24 Beach Volleyball DTS series - We are not hosting this event at Midgard, it will be another event later in the year
24/25

NMPF - Biathle or Triathle event - Swakopmund

25

Swakop Marathon MTB 

31

Areva Fundraiser (20km,10km,5km)

31

Harriers Cross Country Run (4km, 6km,12km) - Windhoek Harriers

 
June
7

R&RXross Country MTB 4

7/8

NMPF - Biathle or Triathle event - Windhoek

8

Dr Sam Nujoma (21.1km,10km) - Athletics Namibia

11-15

Cazadores Inline Hockey Tournament

14

Victory Race Oshakati - Old Mutual

28

Oemf MTB

28

Victory Race Swakop  - Old Mutual

 End of June  NMPF - Biathle/Triathle South African National Champs
 
July
 

Sport Best Of Schools - Ongwediva hosted by OTB

12

Dts Beach Volleyball series - DTS

19

Ugab Terrace MTB

19/20

NMPF - Biathle or Triathle event - Windhoek

20

TN Mobile Windhoek City Run - hosted by OTB- Click here for RESULTS

26

R&RXross Country MTB 5 -R&R

26

Victory Race Windhoek - Old Mutual

 

Indoor Soccer Tournament Walvisbay - hosted by OTB

 
August
3 Windhoek Light Xtrail - Midgard - Click here for results
9

Starlite/FNB Eros Girls Fundraiser (10km,5km) - Susan

8-10

Kamikaze Inline Hockey Tournament

9

Namib Grens MTB and Xtrail run

10

Nedbank Oshakati Road Cycle Race

16/17

NMPF - Biathle or Triathle event - Windhoek

18

Cycletec Skyride - Cycletec

23-24

Otjhavera MTB Tour - R&R

27-30

Nama Quest Trail Run Springbok

   
 
 
September
6-7

Cycletec Spring Festival - Cycletec

13

Spitzkoppe THE ROCK MTB / Run hosted by OTB

19-21

Scorpions Inline Hockey Tournament

20/21

NMPF - Biathle or Triathle event - Walvis Bay/Swakopmund

27

Dts Beach Volleyball series - DTS

 
October
4

Lucky Star Marathon ( 42.2, 21, 10km) - Swakop Striders

1

NMPF - Biathle/Triathle event - UIPM World Championships in Guatemala

11

Cycle Classic MTB

12

Cycle Classic Road

17-19

Coastal Pirates Inline Hockey

18

Goba-Dash- Cycling- Click for more information

25

Dts Beach Volleyball series - DTS

25

Mariental Triathlon Alfie Grobelaar- Click for more information

25/26

NMPF - Biathle or Triathle event - Walvis Bay/Swakopmund

   
 
November
31-2

Inline Hockey Champs

1

Harriers Movember Run (21km,10,5) @ The Bank Windhoek Kids Fun Fair & Family Expo 

1 Yambu Life Cycle Mountain Bike Challenge - Click here for more details
22

Breakfast Run (21km,15,10,5) - Windhoek Harriers

22-23

KCC 24 hr Mountain Bike - Du Plessis

 
December
7 FNB Desert Triathlon hosted by OTB - Click here PHOTOS  and click here for RESULTS and click here for a participants BLOG POST
10

NMPF - Biathle or Triathle event - Swakopmund

12- 13

Desert Dash

27

Pupkewitz Jetty Mile - hosted by OTB- Click her for more details: ONLINE ENTRIES NOW CLOSED- You can still enter on 27 December at Otb Sport In Swakop from 10am-12pm. 

   
 

 

 

2012

March
10 D T S- MAERUA SUPERSPAR Volleyball Series
11 Pointbreak Open Water Swim - Oanob Results / Photos
 
April
1 MTN Business Off Road Triathlon - Friedenau Results / Photos
14 D T S- MAERUA SUPERSPAR Volleyball Series
 
June
16 D T S- MAERUA SUPERSPAR Volleyball Series
16 RED Square Duathlons REGISTRATION CLOSED
23 Areva Literacy Challenge Results
 
July
8 RED Square DuathlonsREGISTRATION CLOSED
14 D T S- MAERUA SUPERSPAR Volleyball Series
21 RED Square Duathlons REGISTRATION CLOSED
28 - 29 Otb Sport Indoor Soccer Tournament Walvisbay
 
August
5 AquaSplash Xtrail - Heja Lodge. Results
11 D T S- MAERUA SUPERSPAR Volleyball Series
18 Cycletec Skyride
19 Telecom Windhoek City Run Photos / Results
25 - 26 Otjhavera MTB Tour
 
September
1 Cycletec Spring Festival
8 Spitzkoppe The Rock Photos 
15 RED Square Duathlons REGISTRATION CLOSED
22 D T S- MAERUA SUPERSPAR Volleyball Series
 
October
6 RED Square Duathlons REGISTER NOW
13 Cycle Classic MTB
14 Cycle Classic Racing
 
November
3 D T S- MAERUA SUPERSPAR Volleyball Series
10 FNB Mariental Triathlon Contact Dr. Grobler
Tel [w] 063-242007. E-mail drgroble@iafrica.com.na
24 Windhoek Harriers-Heja Lodge Breakfast Run- Download Entry Form
 
December
9 FNB Desert Triathlon - Results / Photos
27 Pupkewitz Jetty Mile- Overall Results & Category Results

 

2011

March
6 Pointbreak Open Water Swim - Oanob Results/ Photos
12 Superspar Beach Volleyball Series - DTS
27 MTN Business Off Road Triathlon - Friedenhau Results/ Photos
Full (1.2km/24km/8.7km)
Sprint (600m/10km/ 4.4km)
Mini (300m/ 5km/ 2.9km)
April
16 Superspar Beach Volleyball Series - DTS
 
June
11 Superspar Beach Volleyball Series - DTS
11 Red Square Duathlon - Windhoek
26 AREVA literacy challenge Photos/ Results
 
July
16 Superspar Beach Volleyball Series - DTS
23 Red Square Duathlon - Walvis
 
August
6 Superspar Beach Volleyball Series - DTS
7 AquaSplash Xtrail - AVIS Dam. Photos/ Results
12-13 PUMA/Otb Sport 7-a-side Soccer Tournament
13 Red Square Duathlon - Windhoek
September
10 Spitzkoppe The Rock. Photos
24 Superspar Beach Volleyball Series - DTS
24 Red Square Duathlon - Windhoek
 
November
5 Superspar Beach Volleyball Series - DTS
12 Mariental Triathlon - Hardap Dam
Info: Alphie Grobler 081-1271634 drgroble@iafrica.com.na
December
3 FNB Desert Triathlon Photos/ Results
27 Pupkewitz Jetty Mile Photos/ Results



2010

March
7 Pointbreak Open Water Swim - Oanob: Photos/ Results
13 Superspar Beach Volleyball Series - DTS
28 MTN Business Off Road Triathlon - Friedenau: Photos/ Results
 
April
24 Superspar Beach Volleyball Series - DTS
 
May
1-2 OTB Volleyball 4 All - Oshakati
 
June
12 Superspar Beach Volleyball Series - DTS
12-13 Otb Northern Schools Tournament - Oshakati
 
July
3 Superspar Beach Volleyball Series - Swakopmund
 
August
1 AquaSplash Xtrail - AVIS Dam : Photos/ Results
7 Superspar Beach Volleyball Series - DTS
13-14 PUMA/Otb Sport 7-a-side Youth Soccer Tournament: Photos
 
September
11 Areva The Rock Xtrail Race - Spitzkoppe : Results
 
October
9 Superspar Beach Volleyball Series - DTS
 
November
13 Superspar Beach Volleyball Series - DTS
20 Areva/Otb Indoor Soccer - Swakopmund
 
December
4 FNB Desert Triathlon: Photos/ Results
18 LIVE IT! Breakfast Run + Walk
27 Pupkewitz Jetty Mile: Photos/ Results